School Principal :
Dilruba Begum ( Principal), M.A. B.Ed.
Academic Council :
-
Dilruba Begum (Principal), M.A. B.Ed.
-
Abdul Kader M.A. B.Ed.
-
Rajib Datta, M.Sc., B.Ed.
-
Sahid Mohammad M.Sc. B.Ed.
-
Nilufar Yeasmin M.Sc. B.Ed.
-
Syed Emanul Abedin, M.A., B.Ed., B.Lib. Bengali
Section/Hostel Incharge :
-
V - X Girls: Nilufar Yeasmin, M.Sc., B.Ed.
-
XI - XII Girls: Rajib Datta, M.Sc., B.Ed.
-
V - XII Boys: Syed Emanul Abedin, M.A., B.Ed., B.Lib. Bengali
Teachers in Panel Science :
-
Rajib Datta, M.Sc., B.Ed. Zoology
-
Nilufar Karim, M.Sc., B.Ed., EVS
-
Sk Md Parvez, M.Sc., B.Ed. Botany, BLis
-
Sabreen Khandekar, M.Sc., B.Ed. Biology
-
Firojul Islam, B.Sc. Bio Science
-
Syed Benozir, B.Sc. Zoology
-
Ratheen Saha Roy, M.Sc., B.Ed. Physics
-
Mainak Sir, M.Sc., B.Ed. Physics
-
Biman Ghosh B.Sc., D. El. Ed
-
Arnab Ghosh, M.Sc., B.Ed. Chemistry
-
Sujay Paramanik, M.Sc., B.Ed. Chemistry
-
Sk Saifuddin, B.Sc., B.Ed. Chemistry
-
Md Rowshan Alam, B.Sc., B.Ed. (Persuing) Chemistry
-
S. Mahammad, M.Sc., B.Ed. Math
-
Mirza Mubassir Alam, M.Sc., B.Ed. Math
-
Tanmoy Ghosh, B.Sc. B.Ed. Math
-
Paban Halder, B.Sc. Math
-
Zakir Hosen, B.Sc.
-
Asmot Sk MCA, Computer Application
-
Sohel Akram Molla, M.Sc.(IT) Doing, BCA
-
Sayan Pal, M.Sc.(CS), BCA
Teachers in Panel Arts & Othrs :
-
Syed Emanul Abedin, M.A., B.Ed., B.Lib. Bengali
-
Golapsha Madam, M.A., B.Ed., Bengali
-
Zamila Mariyam, M.A., Bengali (Doing)
-
Safiuddin Ahammed, M.A., B.Ed. Education
-
Khandekar Azaharul Islam, M.A., B.Ed., Sociology
-
Abdul Kader Sk M.A., B.Ed. History
-
Asraful Haque Mallick, M.A., B.Ed. History
-
Ch. Saifur Rahaman, M.A., B.Ed. History
-
Robiul Molla. M.A., B.Ed. Geography
-
Md Hasan Sk, M.A., D. El. Ed, B.Ed. Geography
-
USha Mukherjee, M.A., B.Ed. Geography, Ph.D (Doing)
-
Md Mirajul Sk, B.A., B.Ed. Geography
-
Nur Nabi M.A., B.Ed. English
-
Summa Yeasmin, M.A., B.Ed. English
-
Bacchu Shaikh, M.A., B.Ed. English
-
Jaynab Begam, M.A., B.Ed. Sanskrita
-
Sunahar Khatun, B.A., Sanskrita
-
Farida Parveen, B,A, Hist
-
Sumiya Khatun, B.A. Pol.Sc.
Teachers in Panel Deeniyat & Arabic :
-
Darakhsha Anzum, Alima, Arabic
-
Hafiz Enayet Karim, Hafiz, Arabic
-
Sahidul Islam, Moulana, Arabic
Admission & Office Staff :
-
Md Humayun Kabir, Admission In Charge
-
Saif Ali Sana, Desk Support
-
Mosfika Rahaman, Desk Support
Hostel & Other Staff :
-
Suraiya Madam, Hostel Attendent cum Kitchen In Charge
-
Forida Madam, Hostel Attendent
-
Jesmin Khatun, Hostel Attendent
-
Syed Md Ashekin, Desk Support
-
Sarafat Hossain
Esecutive Committee : (valid upto 31st Dec'23)
-
Abdul Kader Sk, Member of Academic Council
-
Md Humayun Kabir, Admission In Charge
-
Rajib Datta, Section In Charge
-
Nilufar Karim, Section In Charge
-
Syed Emanul Abedin, Member of Staff Council
*Enlisting of name in the panel are subject to recruitment…
|